HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME HALL OF FAME

2019 – Kolland Topsport Professional

03:47:02 h

03:47:02 h

2019 Individual Winners

Mountainrunning

Joseph Gray
01:08:06,6 h
USA

Paragliding

Lukas Rifesser
00:19:28,7 h
Italy

Mountainbiking

Daniel Geismayr
01:41:53,6 h
Austria

Wildwaterkayak

Lukas Kubrican
00:36:26,2 h
Czech Republic

Best of the best

7 WINS Stauder Roland – ITA
7 WINS Hudetz Harald – AUT
6 WINS Ortner Wendelin – AUT
6 WINS Hilger Thomas – GER
6 WINS Hynek Kristian – CZE
5 WINS Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
5 WINS Schmuck Helmut – AUT
5 WINS Prantl Markus – ITA
4 WINS Mamu Petro – ERI
4 WINS Pock Kurt – AUT
4 WINS Pallhuber Hannes – ITA
4 WINS Schmid Gerhard – AUT
4 WINS Kubrican Lukas – CZE

Winning Teams

Year

Participants

Course

Team

1988
51
Goisele
Schlickermandln Nordtirol
1989
57
Steiner Mandln
Schlickermandln
1990
54
Steiner Mandln
Hypobank Figaro Lienz
1991
71
Steiner Mandln
Red Bull
1992
100
Laserzwand
Profi-Team
1993
125
Karlsbader Törl
Warsteiner Team
1994
79
Kühboden Törl
Red Bull Körper
1995
58
Steiner Mandln
Red Bull 1
1996
36
Steiner Mandln
Warsteiner Team
1997
46
Hochstadl
Red Bull Körper
1998
65
Steiner Mandln
Red Bull Geist
1999
84
Steiner Mandln
Red Bull Geist
2000
94
Steiner Mandln
Red Bull Geist
2001
102
Laserzwand
Red Bull Geist
2002
111
Kühboden Törl
Red Bull
2003
110
Kühboden Törl
Skoda Auto
2004
110
Kühboden Törl
Leingruber Fighter
2005
110
Kühboden Törl
Leingruber Personal
2006
110
Kühboden Törl
Red Bull
2007
110
Kühboden Törl
Kolland Top Sport – Kleine Zeitung
2008
110
Kühboden Törl
Kolland Top Sport
2009
111
Kühboden Törl
Kolland Top Sport
2010
115
Kühboden Törl
Kolland Top Sport
2011
115
Kühboden Törl
Robotunits
2012
125
Kühboden Törl
Pure Encapsulations Team
2013
121
Kühboden Törl
Kleine Zeitung powered by Panaceo
2014
115
Kühboden Törl
ADIDAS OUTDOOR
2015
116
Kühboden Törl
Kleine Zeitung – Panaceo – Martini Sportswear
2016
116
Kühboden Törl
Red Bull
2017
128
Kühboden Törl
Pure Encapsulations
2018
125
Kühboden Törl
Kolland Topsport Professional
2019
57
Hochstein
Kolland Topsport Professional

Individual Winners

Year

Mountain running

Paragliding

Mountainbiking

Wildwaterkayak

1988
Stern Florian – AUT
Bucher Andre – AUT
Denifl Ernst – AUT
Schimansky Alexander – AUT
1989
Pfitscher Peter – AUT
Geg Peter – AUT
Ekkehard Dörschlag – AUT
Pock Kurt – AUT
1990
Randl Hansjörg – AUT
Holzmüller Walter – AUT
Mattersberger Uli – AUT
Pock Kurt – AUT
1991
Schatz Peter – AUT
Bachmayr Hansjörg – AUT
Kornelson Manfred – AUT
Pock Kurt – AUT
1992
Schmuck Helmut – AUT
Pucher Andre – AUT
Pallhuber Hubert – ITA
Kirn Alexander – GER
1993
Schatz Peter – AUT
Perathoner David – ITA
Zadrobilek Gerhard – AUT
Pock Kurt – AUT
1994
Schmuck Helmut – AUT
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Ekkehard Dörschlag – AUT
Gickler Markus – GER
1995
Tomasselli Pio – ITA
Hörhager Alfons – AUT
Ilg Thomas – AUT
Becker Thomas – GER
1996
Schmuck Helmut – AUT
Absage
Stauder Roland – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
1997
Schmuck Helmut – AUT
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Stauder Roland – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
1998
Schmuck Helmut – AUT
Absage
Stauder Roland – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
1999
Schatz Peter – AUT
Hörhager Alfons – AUT
Stauder Roland – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
2000
Krupicka Robert – CZE
Hörhager Alfons – AUT
Pallhuber Hannes – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
2001
Skalsky Roman – CZE
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Stauder Roland – ITA
Hilger Thomas – GER
2002
Kröll Markus – AUT
Amon Christian – AUT
Stauder Roland – ITA
Schmid Gerhard – AUT
2003
Maluni John – KEN
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Golcer Juri – SVN
Schmid Gerhard – AUT
2004
Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Pallhuber Hannes – ITA
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2005
Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
Amon Christian – AUT
Stauder Roland – ITA
Schmid Gerhard – AUT
2006
Magal Jiri – CZE
Ortner Wendelin – AUT
Pallhuber Hannes – ITA
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2007
Magal Jiri – CZE
Absage
Lakata Alban – AUT
Mruzek Kamil – CZE
2008
Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
Prantl Markus – ITA
Pallhuber Hannes – ITA
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2009
Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
Prantl Markus – ITA
Lakata Alban – AUT
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2010
Wyatt Jonathan – NZL
Guschlbauer Paul – AUT
Longo Tony – ITA
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2011
Weldemariam Azarya – ERI
Prantl Markus – ITA
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2012
Weldemariam Azarya – ERI
Prantl Markus – ITA
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Hudetz Harald – AUT
2013
Mamu Petro – ERI
Guschlbauer Paul – AUT
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Natmessnig Herwig – AUT
2014
Mamu Petro – ERI
Guschlbauer Paul – AUT
Lukas Buchli – CHE
Natmessnig Herwig – AUT
2015
Mamu Petro – ERI
Prantl Markus – ITA
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Schmid Gerhard – AUT
2016
Mamu Petro – ERI
Maurer Christian – CHE
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Kubrican Lukas – CZE
2017
Götsch Philip – ITA
Durogati Aaron – ITA
Hynek Kristian – CZE
Kubrican Lukas – CZE
2018
Gray Joseph – USA
Durogati Aaron – ITA
Geismayr Daniel – AUT
Kubrican Lukas – CZE
2019
Gray Joseph – USA
Rifesser Lukas – ITA
Geismayr Daniel – AUT
Kubrican Lukas – CZE